College Committees

COLLEGE COMMITTEES:  AY 2013-2014


 

COMMITTEE ON CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION

Chair                    :              Dr. Maria Russel A. Pielago (Arts Division)
Ms. Jovita N. Ravina
(Sciences Division)

Members          :

  1. Dr. Noel D. Roble                                                 (Biology)
  2. Ms. Marilyn D. Piandong                                                (Chemistry)
  3. Mr. Nilo S. Capistrano                                      (Physics)
  4. Ms. Jovita N. Ravina                                   (Mathematics)
  5. Mr. Archival J. Sebial                                        (Computer Science)
  6. Ms. Edith A. Labana                                          (History and SoAn)
  7. Mrs. Zona Hildegarde S. Amper                 (History and SoAn)
  8. Mrs. Sunliegh C. Gador                                   (Languages and Literature)
  9. Fr. Alfonso A. Araceli, SVD                            (Library and Information Science)

10)   Mr. Esperidion S. Abellana                          (Philosophy and Religious Studies)

  1. Mr. Niel Steve M. Kintanar                          (Psychology )

 

COMMITTEE ON RESEARCH

Chair                    :              Dr. Fiscalina A. Nolasco           (Arts Division)

                                              Dr. Patrick John Y. Lim            (Sciences Division)

Members          :

  1. Dr. Filipina B. Sotto                                                            (Biology)
  2. Dr. Patrick John Y. Lim                                                    (Chemistry)
  3. Dr. Roland Emerito S. Otadoy                                     (Physics)
  4. Mrs. Teodora J. Punzalan                                            (Mathematics)
  5. Mr. Elizalde J. Duran                                                         (Computer Science)
  6. Dr. Fiscalina A. Nolasco                                                 (History and SoAn)
  7. Mr. George Emmanuel R. Borrinaga                       (History and SoAn)
  8. Ms. Mary Ann P. Malimas                                              (Languages and Literature)
  9. Mrs. Maxie Doreen L. Cabarron                                                (Library and Information Science)
  10. Mr. Orlando Ali M. Mandane, Jr.                             (Philosophy and Religious Studies)
  11. Mr. Reuel C. Yap                                                               (Psychology)

 

COMMITTEE ON COMMUNITY EXTENSION SERVICES

Chair                    :              Mrs. Devra Rae O. Gelbolingo            (Arts Division)

                                              Ms. Daisy P. Salve                                       (Sciences  Division)

Members          :

  1. Ms. Norielyn N. Abalos                                    (Biology)
  2. Ms. Rosemay N. Almirante                           (Chemistry)
  3. Mr. Unofre B. Pili                                                 (Physics)
  4. Mr. Rodulfo T. Aunzo, Jr.                                               (Mathematics)
  5. Mr. Eduardo P. Mendoza                                               (Computer Science)
  6. Dr. Leny  Ocasiones-Perez                         (History and SoAn)
  7. Ms. Charlotte G. Ablen                                    (Languages and Literature)
  8. Ms. Cristita L. Lanticse                                    (Library and Information Science)
  9. Mrs. Rhea Mae T. Yaun                                   (Philosophy and Religious Studies)
  10. Ms. Marianne E. Taladua                                                (Psychology)

 

COMMITTEE ON STUDENT SERVICES

Chair                    :              Dr. Delia E. Belleza                                     (Arts Division)

                                              Mrs. Marian R. Sionzon                        (Sciences  Division)

Members          :

  1. Dr. Julie B. Otadoy                                              (Biology)
  2. Ms. Janice B.  Rabor                                          (Chemistry)
  3. Mr. Renante R. Violanda                                                (Physics)
  4. Mr. Elmer S. Poliquit                                         (Mathematics)
  5. Ms. Anthonette D. Cantara                          (Computer Science)
  6. Mr. Aldwin Joseph A. Empaces                (History and SoAn)
  7. Ms. Mary Catherine M. Ariosa                    (Languages and Literature)
  8. Ms. Maria Lorna A. Eguia                                              (Library and Information Science)
  9. Mr. Daryl Y. Mendoza                                       (Philosophy and Religious Studies)
  10. Ms. Maria Jhorenda B. Macion                             (Psychology)

 

COMMITTEE ON ALUMNI RELATIONS and SCHOLARSHIPS

Chair                    : Dr. Wilfreda L. Vios (Arts Division)

                                  Ms. Leonila N. Adarna (Sciences  Division)

Members          :

  1. Mr. Dexter C. Inoc                                               (Biology)
  2. Ms. Leonila N. Adarna                                     (Chemistry)
  3. Mr. Rene B. Cabrera                                          (Physics)
  4. Mrs. Carmelita M. Loquias                          (Mathematics)
  5. Ms. Stephanie B. Polinar                                                (Computer Science)
  6. Ms. Laure Ligaton                                              (History and SoAn)
  7. Mr. Boy Riel M. Gaid                                         (History and SoAn)
  8. Ms. Joseleanor M. Magno                            (Languages and Literature)
  9. Ms. Rainera C. Boholst                                    (Library and Information Science)
  10. Dr. Wilfreda L. Vios                                            (Philosophy and Religious Studies)
  11. Mr. Segundo A. Abrea, Jr.                             (Psychology)

 

COMMITTEE ON LIBRARY

Chair                    :  Ms. Nelia K. Burdeos

Members           :

  1. Ms. Neriza C. Arche                                           (Biology)
  2. Dr. Camilo A. Tabinas                                       (Chemistry)
  3. Dr. Raymund Lee C. Sarmiento                  (Physics)
  4. Ms. Jennefer M. Piramide                             (Mathematics)
  5. Ms. Christine F. Peña                                        (Computer Science)
  6. Mr. Nestor R. Pacana                                    (History and SoAn)
  7. Mrs. Tomasita L. Laborte                                               (Languages and Literature)
  8. Ms. Nelia K. Burdeos                                       (Library and Information Science)
  9. Mrs. Marilou M. Mandawe                           (Philosophy and Religious Studies)
  10. Ms. Ruby D. Ilustrisimo                                   (Psychology)

 

COMMITTEE ON INFORMATION AND PROMOTIONS

Chair                    :              Dr. Charity A. Tecson                                (Arts Division)

                                              Mr. Rene N. Argenal                 (Sciences Division)

Members          :

  1. Mrs. Ma. Kristina O. Paler             (Biology)
  2. Ms. Queenie A. Maquilang           (Chemistry)
  3. Ms. Cherile O. Yap                              (Physics)
  4. Ms. Katrina E. Belleza                       (Mathematics)
  5. Mr. Ronilo Olivar                                 (Computer Science)
  6. Mrs. Devra Rae O. Gelbolingo    (History and SoAn)
  7. Ms. Cindy A. Augusto                       (Languages and Literature)
  8. Ms. Arlene Y. Bacayo                        (Library and Information Science)
  9. Dr. Majorie R. Purino                        (Philosophy and Religious Studies)
  10. Mr. Niel Steve M. Kintanar           (Psychology)

 

COMMITTEE ON SPIRITUALITY

Chair                    :              Fr.  Aleksander  Gaut, SVD

Members          :

  1. Mr. Rolly V. Viesca                                              (Biology)
  2. Ms. Gail B. Posas                                                 (Chemistry)
  3. Mr. Bernardino J. Buenaobra                      (Physics)
  4. Ms. Reuella J. A. Bacalso                                                (Mathematics)
  5. Ms. Marilou M. Iway                                         (Computer Science)
  6. Ms. Maria Victoria G. Chavez                      (History and SoAn)
  7. Ms. Niza D. Lirasan                                            (Languages and Literature)
  8. Ms. Gloria A. Trinidad                                      (Library and Information Science)
  9. Ms. Nida C. Oporto                                            (Philosophy and Religious Studies)

10)  Ms. Terrezyl C. Ramon                                     (Psychology)

 

COMMITTEE ON SPORTS AND TEAM BUILDING

Chair                    :              Mr. Raul R. Gonzales                                                            (Arts Division)

                                               Mr. Julius Marco A. Albeza                   (Sciences Division)

Members          :

  1. Mr. Al Mc Walter D. Lim                 (Biology)
  2. Ms. Jinky Y. Derla                                                (Chemistry)
  3. Mr. John Waruel F. Liwag             (Physics)
  4. Mr. Julius Marco A. Albeza           (Mathematics)
  5. Ms. Daphne Leah A. Sabang        (Computer Science)
  6. Mr. Roquezon O. Rubia                  (History and SoAn)
  7. Mr. Raul R. Gonzales                        (Languages and Literature)
  8. Mr. Alvin T. Penserga                       (Library and Information Science)
  9. Mr. Alvin A. Galeon                         (Philosophy and Religious Studies)
  10. Mr. Segundo A. Abrea Jr.                              (Psychology)

 

COMMITTEE ON PHYSICAL PLANT

Chair                    :              Dr.  Delia E. Belleza                    (Arts Division)

                                              Ms. Charita M. Gevana            (Sciences Division) 

Members          :

  1. Mr. Jonie C. Yee                                                   (Biology)
  2. Ms. Charita M. Gevana                                    (Chemistry)
  3. Mr. Erwin Allan A. Orosco                             (Physics)
  4. Mr. Romeo C. Alota                                         (Mathematics)
  5. Mr. Deofel P. Balijon                                         (Computer Science)
  6. Ms. Jennifer D. Esplana                                   (History and SoAn)
  7. Dr. Darwin M. Goron                                         (Languages and Literature)
  8. Ms. Janice F. Berdin                                           (Library and Information Science)
  9. Mr. Ritchie D. Omapoy                                     (Philosophy and Religious Studies)
  10. Ms. Ruby D. Ilustrisimo                                 (Psychology)

 

COMMITTEE ON FACULTY

Chair                    :              Dr. Ramon S. del Fierro

1)           Dr. Anthony S. Ilano                                                  (Biology)

2)            Ms. Ligaya S. Suico                                                     (Chemistry)

3)           Bro. Rommel G. Bacabac, SVD                             (Physics)

4)           Mr. Rene N. Argenal                                                 (Mathematics)

5)           Mrs. Mary Jane G. Sabellano                                              (Computer Science)

6)           Fr. Aleksander Gaut, SVD                                       (History and SoAn)

7)           Dr. Charity A. Tecson                                                                (Languages and Literature)

8)           Ms. Nelia K. Burdeos                                                                (Library and Information Science)

9)           Dr. Ryan C. Urbano                                                                (Philosophy and Religious Studies)

10)        Dr. Glenn G. Glarino                                                   (Psychology)